No. | Route No. | Route name | Route type
1 | 166M | Tuzel, 3rd residential area — Mashinasozlar (Machinery Builders) metro station | Route taxi (regular service)
An OPEN TENDER (electronic) will be held to assign a route taxi route within Tashkent City.
Pursuant to the Cabinet of Ministers’ Resolution No. 738 of 6 December 2021 (“On measures to organize open tenders electronically for passenger transport routes by road”), open tenders for assigning urban, suburban, intercity and international passenger routes shall be conducted exclusively via the electronic information system.
Eligible bidders are legal entities registered in the Republic of Uzbekistan, holding a valid license to undertake urban, suburban, intercity and international passenger road transport, and registered in the electronic information system.
According to the Regulation approved by Resolution No. 738 (“On the procedure for organizing and conducting, in electronic form, open tenders to assign urban, suburban, intra-regional (within the Republic of Karakalpakstan and regions, as well as inter-regional between the Republic of Karakalpakstan, the city of Tashkent and the regions) and international routes”):
Before submitting a proposal, the applicant shall pay 30% of the base calculation amount (BCA) to reimburse the costs of organizing the tender, including publications in mass media, by transferring funds to the account of the Ministry of Transport of the Republic of Uzbekistan (JSCB “Ipoteka-bank”, Chilanzar branch, a/c 4014108604262773422967279, bank code 00997, TIN 202811527), and then submit the bid via e-tender.uztrans.uz.
Tender proposals submitted after the deadline will not be accepted, and once submitted, may not be amended.
Bids will be evaluated automatically via the information system.
Authorized organizing body: Main Department for the Development of Transport and Road Transport Infrastructure of Tashkent City, Ministry of Transport of the Republic of Uzbekistan.
Contact phone: (+99871) 202-05-01 (308).